Roster 633rd Civilian Conservation Corps Company

 

CCC Company 633, SP-13, St. Croix Falls, Wisconsin

 

From Sparta Civilian Conservation Corps District, Sixth Corps Area, 1937 Annual

 

Photographs to be inserted when scanned

 

633rd Company SP-13
St.
Croix Falls, Wisconsin

Members

Reading from left to right

First Row: Wilbert F. Lehr, Raymond J. McCoy, Donald J. Wrysinski, Amos E. Pick, Eugene J. Roy, Harold W. Lochmann, George O. Dulaney, David D. Desper, Edward F. Weisser, Stanley J. Hryczsyn, Bernard P. Tandeske, Alden R. Kelm,Ernest P. Hilscher, Martin A. Mayer.

Second Row: Alfred P. Anderson, Mark B. Richards, Edward W. Mondroski, Marion G. Lanzarini, Jacob Gray, Harold A. Zimmer, Joseph C. Campo, Fred J. Hoff, Holger C. Jorgensen, James S. Jelley, James J. Havlena, David S. Phillips, Steve Stodnick, Leo L. Goldapske, Wallace H. Bergstrand.

Third Row: Raymond R. Jahn, Jesse Schryver, Clifford N. Alman, Ray C. Franck, James R. Holderby, Clare G. Blaylock, Arthur E. Goes, Delbert A. DuChaine, James Spurley, Louis C. Zabrowski, Earl I. Smith, Theodore C. Kleparski, Earl E. Elder, William G. Holcomb, Hubert F. Koffarnus.

Fourth Row: Johnny Hasler, Lewis L. Mikulanee, John J. Kavalauskas, Melvin J. Spicer, Leroy Markee, Ervin C. Medley, Laverne E. Ihns, Ralph A. Hovde, Leman Pete, Charles Brown, Karl E. Hovde, Porter L. Prince, Elmer L. Kemp, Erich Lemke, Walter L. Burzynski.

Officers: First Lt. Leigh W. Johnson, QM-Res Commanding Officer
First Lt. Roy T. Nilsen, FA-
RES Executive Officer
First Lt. Maurice Klotz, Med-Res
Camp Surgeon
Russell J. Foster -
CEA

Technical Personnel: H.E. Schreiber, Project Superintendent; Howard Kunsman, Edward Zenthe, Charles Johnson, George Breitung, George Lidberg; John Dow; Alvin Solberg; David Urban; Floyd Preston; Richard Podolske.

Members:
Reading from left to right

First Row: Roman Osowicz, Dallas F. Warren, Arthur A. Malvetz, Frank N. Mastricola, Jack A. Green, John E. Walsh, Charles A. Singley, William Haluck, Louis Haluck, Carl Aberle, Donald J. Caswell, Harry A. Peterson, Lyle J. Birkholz, Norman F. Kramm.

Second Row: Frederick A. Hafemann, Alfred F. Fischer, Anthony J. Kluck, John Hurda, Charles D. Meador, Tony DeChiara, Russell R. Walsh, Fred J. Hoff, Richard A. Hardiek, Clifford Olson, Michael J. Gaynor, Howard E. Krueger, Stewart L. Snyder, Byron A. Marx, Edwin J. Healey.

Third Row: Wayne R. Hanson, Steve Falandysz, Gilbert Granzow, William E. Holladay, Daniel J. Shell, William C. Hazen, Cleon V. Cain, Walter C. Woodward, Lyle G. Jacobs, Weldon Douthitt, Woodford V. Martin, Edward R. Werner, Lawrence C. Amacher, Raymond J. Hunt, Reuben R. Raatz, Richard J. Kunkel, George W. Rivard, Jim Perucca, John C. Puffer.

Fourth Row: Albert D. Diehlmann, Norman R. Hanson, Harold R. Reay, Clarence J. Belisle, Alfred Bibeau, Elmo E. Holmes, Fred C. Morefield, Jr., Harold J. Mellum, Dallas G. Newman, Bernard Zelinske, Stanley Davidowski, Gerald H. Thiel, Wallace R. Staszcuk, Teddie T. Kaczubowski, Paul L. Miller, Ray A. Swanson, Walter Garey.

Members Not in Picture: George E. Schmidtke, Rozel L. Cline, Arthur Berkowitz, Edward Bodong, Jr., Melvin C. Greene, Walter R. Larson, Frank Neavolls, Albert P. Puzauski.

----- Submitted by Curator

Please Share your Stories! E-mail the Curator to share or discuss or with any questions!

LINKS

Company History, 1937, CCC Co. 633, Camp SP-13, St. Croix Falls, Wisconsin, Sparta District, 6th Corps Area

 

Back to Sparta Civilian Conservation Corps District, Sixth Corps Area, 1937 Annual Collection

BACK TO JAMES F. JUSTIN CCC DOCUMENT COLLECTION

BACK TO James F. Justin Civilian Conservation Corps Museum Biographies

BACK TO Justin Museum of Military History, Army Biographies

Also Be Sure to Visit

James F. Justin, Civilian Conservation Corps Museum

Justin Museum of Military History

James F. Justin Museum

Please Share your Stories! E-mail the Curator to share or discuss or with any questions!

Copyright 2007 John Justin, All Rights Reserved

The URL of this site is

http://www.geocities.com/cccpapers/co633roster.html