Roster 642nd Civilian Conservation Corps Company

 

CCC Company 642, F-3, Fifield, Wisconsin

 

From Sparta Civilian Conservation Corps District, Sixth Corps Area, 1937 Annual

 

Photographs to be inserted when scanned

 

642nd Company, F-3, Fifield, Wisconsin

Members:
Reading from left to right:

First Row: A. Sechen, J. Korab, M. Livermore, C. Bostedt, D. Hogue, G. Millard, P. Londowski, M. Stika, E. Rinartz, J. Curtin.

Second Row: A. Bangle, R. Brown, L. Marks, G. Rodefer, H. Biggs, S. Lowrie, E. Szczygielski, R. Rubey, L. Juneau, J. Shimko, B. Keeney, H. Olson, R. A. Haller.

Third Row: T. Bartholomew, C. Kurzinski, W. Miller, R. Mrozinski, D. Miller, J. Farralli, D. Joosten, H.T. Hansen, J. Marciniak, D. Cournoyer, O. Tatroe, D. Poquette.

Fourth Row: C. Moore, J. Gustafson, W. Geschke, H. Zurawski, W. Scott, J. Wood, J. Braden, F. Nelson, J. Kelnhofer, H. Lane, E. Bolterman, A. Cournoyer, W. Johnson, R. Jirschele, J. Bizjak.

Officers: Capt. O.M. Jonas, QM-Res Commanding Officer
Lt. Bruce G. Dennis (jg) USNR, Junior Officer
Dr. Arthur W. Meyn Contract Surgeon
Felix M. Shipp,
CEA

Technical Personnel: C.M. Evenson, Project Superintendent; N.O. Nelson, T.S. Gill, William Lambert, R. Girard, C. Zimmerman, D. Klein, C. Kotke.

Members:
Reading from left to right:

First Row: B. Taylor, E. Rogers, G. Hart, C. Melloh, M. Cote, T. Coyne, K. Melloh, A. Buska, H. Lund, G. Zaiger, C. Larson, O. Nelson (Camp Foreman)

Second Row: L. Williams, C. Battaglia, M. Schnur, R. McEvoy, R. Dillon, H. Tatroe, J. Biegel, F. Szczerbiak, F. Sopha, A. Fandrey, E. Schunke, O. Mistad, A. Kleparski, B. Halme.

Third Row: K. Goff, T. Spacek, R. Kedrowski, R. Hamel, J. Sarver, R. Solie, E. Baker, T. Londowski, W. Meyers, R. Riffle, R.S. Haller, C. Schlicht, J. Koss.

Fourth Row: W. Swancutt, W. Mose, A. Mayer, R. Van Riper, E. Zielke, F. Daehne, R. Gross, R.P. Johnson, P. Sautle, C. Schmekepper, L. Donais, C. Cichy, L. Williamson, J. Pac, O. South, J. Simmet.

Members Not In Picture: H.W. Loiselle, Frank W. Wasicki, James Barkley, Joseph Bimstein, John Childers, Robert Gardner, H.R. Hanson, J.J. Jerale, Roger Johnson, Earl Oswald, Arthur Reisner, Neil Shannon, Loren Shaw, Phillip Van Note, Adolph Vetrone, Edward Waldowski, Howard Walker.

----- Submitted by Curator

Please Share your Stories! E-mail the Curator to share or discuss or with any questions!

LINKS

Company History, 1937, CCC Co. 642, Camp F-3, Fifield, Wisconsin, Sparta District, 6th Corps Area

 

Back to Sparta Civilian Conservation Corps District, Sixth Corps Area, 1937 Annual Collection

 

The Krenn Papers, personal history of a Co. 642 member posted by kin of another, Mr. Jaccard, Back Space to Return

BACK TO JAMES F. JUSTIN CCC DOCUMENT COLLECTION

BACK TO James F. Justin Civilian Conservation Corps Museum Biographies

BACK TO Justin Museum of Military History, Army Biographies

Also Be Sure to Visit

James F. Justin, Civilian Conservation Corps Museum

Justin Museum of Military History

James F. Justin Museum

Please Share your Stories! E-mail the Curator to share or discuss or with any questions!

Copyright 2007 John Justin, All Rights Reserved

The URL of this site is

http://www.geocities.com/cccpapers/co642roster.html