Roster of Civilian Conservation Corps Company 318 ANF-1-Pa., Pigeon, PA.
Pursuant to a listing of personnel in the Official Annual: 1936 of Civilian Conservation Corps, District No.2, Third Corps Area, U.S.A.
Army Personnel
1st Lt. A. L. Schaidler, C.O.
1st Lt. Newton Chapin, Adj.
John Danton, C.E.A.
Technical Personnel
Houpt, R.R., Supt.
Latt, E.E., Sr. Foreman
Foreman, E.E., Sr. Foreman
Crow, A.B., Jr. Forester
Swope, R.E., Jr., Foreman
Sheckler, B., Squad Foreman
Leaders
Cavanaugh, A., Scranton, Pa.
Cleis, C., Pittsburgh, Pa.
Jones, W.M., E. Hickory, Pa.
Petrovich, A., Duquesne, Pa.
Reed, J. Z., St. Mary, Pa.
Rheam, G., L. Narrows, Pa.
Rutt, E. J., Oil City, Pa.
Walters, A. F., M'ville, Pa.
Yanok, J., Mammoth, Pa.
Assistant Leaders
Battalo, G., Pittsburgh, Pa.
Brant, R. J., Irwin, Pa.
Budzinski, S. F., S'ton, Pa. (Scranton ??)
Hirak, G.L., Southwest, Pa.
Hudson, F., Clearfield, Pa.
Jackson, J., Oil City, Pa.
Kelly, T., Pleasant, Pa.
Kortze, A. R., Herminie, Pa.
Koyzykowski, T., M'sen, Pa.
Macks, A., Phila., Pa.
Medved, G., Darragh, Pa.
Mieruniski, S. B., P'gh, Pa. (Pittsburgh?)
Moorehead, C. G., B'ville, Pa.
Sobota, A. J., Bradenville, Pa.
Members
Allman, W. C., Franklin, N.C.
Arreweed, B., Relief, N.C.
Baginski, T., St. E'ville, Pa.
Baily, A., W. Asheville, N.C.
Baird, R. L., V. Crucis, N.C. (Valle Crucis?)
Baird, R., Valle Crucis, N.C.
Ball, G., Bryson City, N.C.
Barnwell, C. C., H'ville, N.C.
Barnhardt, K., Kingston, Pa.
Barnofski, J. P., K'gston, Pa. (Kingston?)
Barron, L., Glen Lyon, Pa.
Beaudet, J., Philadelphia, Pa.
Beck, J. J., Scranton, Pa.
Belefski, C. E., Plymouth, Pa.
Benscavage, G. R., Ah'ly, Pa. (Alleghany?)
Berezich, C. B., W. B'e, Pa. (Wilkes Barre?)
Bielecki, P., Georgetown, Pa.
Biggerstaff, P., F. City, N.C.
Blackburn, H. E., Bessie, N.C.
Bochon, A. W., Scranton, Pa.
Bolinski, L., Pittsburgh, Pa.
Boraski, E. F., Pittston, Pa.
Boylan, T., Philadelphia, Pa.
Breadlove, F. W., N're, N.C.
Breadlove, W., N'more, N.C.
Breznitsky, M., F'land, Pa.
Briesiel, R. W., Hazelton, Pa.
Brojack, G. P., Arch, Pa.
Brown, J., Ellenboro, N.C.
Brown, L., Moscow, Pa.
Brown, M., Sylva, N.C.
Buchanan, C., G. Creek, N.C.
Buckler, J., Scranton, Pa.
Bugg, W., Gandler, N.C.
Bumgarner, E., Erastus, N.C.
Bryson, H. C., Sylva, N.C.
Burnell, L., Mill Hall, Pa.
Bury, P., Plymouth, Pa.
Bush, E. Glen Lyon, Pa.
Carillo, E., Pittsburgh, Pa.
Cherry, J., Nanticoke, Pa.
Chiplewski, S., W. Barre, Pa. (Wilkes Barre?)
Chipko, J., Duryea, Pa.,
Conner, G., T'kaseegee, N.C.
Conners, W., Pittston, Pa.
Conte, J., Barnesboro, Pa.
Coolbaugh, W., Duryea, Pa.,
Cornett, K. G., W'uga, N.C.
Cruthers, W., U'town, Pa.
Cryder, A., Weatherly, Pa.
Cunningham, W. P., P'la., Pa. (Philadelphia?)
Curran, J. J., Plymouth, Pa.
Cwiklik, F., Glen Lyon, Pa.
Cwiklik, M. A., G. Lyon, Pa. (Glen Lyon?)
Dashkiewicz, L., D. City, Pa.
DeStafano, V., Hazelton, Pa.
DiTullio, M., Phila., Pa. (Philadelphia)
Dizbon, B., Georgetown, Pa.
Domashinski, F., G. L'n, Pa. (Glen Lyon?)
Domzalski, F., G. Lyon, Pa. (Glen Lyon?)
Dougherty, J., W. Barre, Pa. (Wilkes Barre?)
Druzbanski, T., Phila. Pa. (Philadelphia)
Druzbanski, T., Phila. Pa. (Philadelphia) (Two Entries not error in transcription to Web)
Dudeck, W. W., H'ton, Pa.
Earp, R., Skulls Mills, N.C.
Edgar, C. S., W. Barre, Pa. (Wilkes Barre)
Eget, J. A., Plymouth, Pa.
Ellsworth, H. L., G. L'n, Pa. (Glen Lyon?)
Fuller, A. G., Jr., St. Mary, Pa.
Francis, W. C., Plymouth, Pa.
Funk, E., Delmont, Pa.
Gaffney, J. T., S. Notch, Pa.
Galabinski, J., Plymouth, Pa.
Giarletto, L. P., Hazelton, Pa.
Gordner, C., Muncy, Pa.
Gush, P. C., Plymouth, Pa.
Hagan, W. A., McK'port, Pa.
Hart, P. T., Canemaugh, Pa.
Hawrusik, J. J., W. B'e, Pa. (Wilkes Barre?)
Heter, P., Pigeon, Pa.
Heter, R., Pigeon, Pa.
Heter, R. C., Pigeon, Pa.
Hockycko, J., J'town, Pa. (Johnstown???)
Hojecki, E. J., G'town, Pa.
Homick, J., Naticoke, Pa.
Horenchak, M., J'town, Pa. (Johnstown???)
Hricak, J., Hazel Brook, Pa.
Hudak, S., Throop, Pa.
Hudock, J., Luzerne, Pa.
Hutsko, G., Taylor, Pa.
Jackubowski, M., W. B'e, Pa. (Wilkes Barre?)
Jankowski, B., Larksville, Pa.
Jones, V., W. Asheville, N.C.
Jugan, M., Hazelton, Pa.
Kitchens, G., S. Creek, N.C. (South Creek??)
Klapp, M., Freeland, Pa.
Koronski, T., N. K'ton, Pa.
Laub, J., Minooka, Pa.
Lavella, F., Herminie, Pa.
Levans, J., Philadelphia, Pa.
Maiers, R., Derry, Pa.
Mancinone, J., Pittston, Pa.
Martz, R., Tyrone, Pa.
McGinty, W., W. Barre, pa. (Wilkes Barre?)
McLean, P., Philadelphia, Pa.
Moody, K., Bessie, N.C.
Moran, J., Titusville, Pa.
Narolewski, A., H'ton, Pa.
Parker, C., Almond, N.C.
Paul, F., Philadelphia, Pa.
Pepka, A., Gallatin, Pa.
Pesta, H., Swoyerville, Pa.
Polefka, A., W. Run, Pa.
Prince, J., Philadelphia, Pa.
Reseta, L., Pittsburgh, Pa.
Roth, P., Erie, Pa.
Savel, C., Harmonsburgh, Pa.
Sayre, W., Philadelphia, Pa.
Shayter, J., Steelton, Pa.
Shorenaz, L., W. H'ton, Pa.
Stezzi, R., Philadelphia, Pa.
Swerczek, J., Olyphant, Pa.
Tester, B., S. Mills, N.C. (South Mills???)
Walker, K., W. M'lesex, Pa. (West Middlesex???)
Warner, F., Catasagua, Pa.
Worrel, W., Hazel Hurst, Pa.
Wozniski, J., Phila., Pa. (Philadelphia)
Youkowski, J., M. Millls, Pa.
LINKS
BACK TO JAMES F. JUSTIN CCC MUSEUM, UNIT ROSTER AND HISTORY COLLECTION