ROSTER COMPANY 2325

Charles E. Baer Camp, S-144-Pa., Emporium, Pa.

Pursuant to the Official 1936 Annual, CCC, 2nd District, Third Corps Area, USA

ARMY PERSONNEL

Capt. John H. Rackie Commanding

1st Lt. William R. Taube Exchange Officer

1st Lt. Wm. M. Blazina Camp Surgeon

1st Lt. Hy. T. Reynolds Mess Officer

Mr. Morris D. Katz Educational Adviser

TECHNICAL PERSONNEL

Ross, A. S., Supt.

Richardson, J., Engineer

Gschwendtner, 5., Foreman

Summerson, F., Foreman

Mann, F., Foreman

Bodmer, M. K., Forester

Malone, J., Mechanic

Schwab, A., Blacksmith

Reed, C., Mach.. Operator

LEADERS

Barrish, G., Nemacolin, Pa.

Barvinchak, M., B'dock, Pa.

Busch, A. A., Altoona, Pa.

Meshko, C., W.-Barre, Pa.

Labant, a., Houtzdale, Pa.

Natterer, A., Phil'burg, Pa.

Perryman, R., Phila., Pa.

Yates, F., Hazelton, Pa.

Young, R., Pemsburg, Pa.

ASSISTANT LEADERS

Antonishak, S., W.-Barre, Pa

Appleby, C., Shade Gap, Pa.

Bacha, S., Whitney, Pa.

Baffoni, A., Belle Vernon; Pa

Boshman, J., Carbondale, Pa

Burke, F., Scranton, Pa.

Davis, F., Franklin, Pa.

Diven, J., Mt. Union, Pa.

Docko, J., Union City, Pa.

Freer, F., Phila., Pa.

Eckert, L., Phila., Pa.

Gold, B., Brooklyn, N. Y.

Johnson, H., Burnham, Pa

Pribis, V., Lyndora, Pa.

Rusicka, S., Sharon, Pa.

Stancavage, V., F. City, Pa.

Shilko, A., Tamaqua, Pa.

Wise, J., Kenneth Sq., Pa.

Woodring, A., Weedville, Pa.

MEMBERS

Alessi, V., Erie, Pa.

Baker, R., New C'land, Pa.

Barton, R., W. Tannery, Pa.

Baum, J., New C'land, Pa.

Baylor, C., Danvifle, Pa.

Berrier, C., E. Waterford, Pa.

Blazavitch, S., Wheatland, Pa.

Bole, F.. Export, Pa.

Britz, W., Export, Pa.

Brown, M., Ft. Littleton, Pa.

Cromwell, W., H'town, Pa.

Crosby, L., Driftwood, Pa.

Crumlic, W., Mech'burg, Pa.

Cucknell, W., Phila., Pa.

Curley, P., Dubois, Pa.

Dezack, 3., Canonsburg, Pa.

Divens, I., Knobsville, Pa.

Dietrich, G., Weatherly, Pa.

Dombroski, J., Phila., Pa.

Fadgen, E., Phila., Pa.

Finkbeiner, H., E. L'pool, 0.

Goodwin, I., Emporiun, Pa.

Guarnieri, S., Dunmore, Pa.

Hart, R., Emporium, Pa

Heckert, B., York, Pa.

Hefferle. J.. Herminie, Pa.

Herbert, J., Herminie, Pa.

Hickey, E., Columbia, Pa.

Hobart, H., Indiana, Pa.

Hontz, L., Easton, Pa.

Jeffrey, J., Mt. Carmel, Pa

Jessup, Charles, Emporium, Pa. (Curator Note: first name from family member)

Johnson, A., Driftwood, Pa.

Karas, S., Ambridge, Pa.

Ketchem, J., Jefferson, Pa.

Kolesar, M., Jessup, Pa.

Kosakowski, A., P'burgh, Pa.

Kulp, C., Northampton, Pa.

Lastansky, H., Scranton, Pa.

Leschinskie, P., S'mokin, Pa.

Lesniewski, S., D'son, Cy., Pa.

Lewis, V., E'porium, Pa.

Lisoutskie, A., Scranton, Pa.

MacGregor, R., Pk. Ldg., Pa.

Maellaro, V., Scranton, Pa.

Mahoney, H., McV'town, Pa.

Mancuso, A., C'dale, Pa.

Martin, J., Plains, Pa.

Matthews, A., Scranton, Pa.

Matylewicz, J., Scranton, Pa.

McDevitt, F., N. Castle, Pa.

Meka, S., Summit Hill, Pa.

Merk, J., Phila., Pa.

Michaloski, S., Eynon, Pa.

Michaylo, P., Taylor, Pa.

Millard, E., Phila., Pa.

Miller, A., Mauch Chunk, Pa.

Miller, L., Union City, Pa.

Miller, W., Emporium, Pa.

Morano, G., Scranton, Pa.

Morris, G., Pittshurgh, Pa.

Morris, K., Scranton, Pa.

Mosch, W., Blakely, Pa.

Mowrey, H., Dubois, Pa.

Newman, C., Gettyshurg, Pa.

Orchard, F., Scranton, Pa.

Orenchick, H., Simpson, Pa.

Pasick, G., Olyphant, Pa.

Peasley, F., Emporium, Pa.

Pencek, E., Scranton, Pa.

Perechinsky, J., 0. Forge, Pa.

Pietrusiewicz, F., Eynon, Pa.

Piotrowicz, T., Erie, Pa.

Pishko, F., Slickville, Pa.

Politowski, S., Scranton, Pa.

Prange, G., Scranton, Pa.

Przyborowski, S., McK'pt, Pa.

Reedy, W., Emporium, Pa.

Rewt, A., Scranton, Pa,

Ricchie, E., Phila., Pa

Salko, W., B. Meadow, Pa.

Schmoyer, E., C'burg, Pa.

Schock, E., Allentown, Pa.

Semcho, J., Scranton, Pa.

Sheaffer, L., Mech'burg, Pa.

Shedlock, J., Summit H., Pa.

Shehan, G., Three Sp'gs, Pa.

Sibnack, S., Berwick, Pa.

States, James Welch, Punxsutawney, Pa. (Curator Note: first & middle name from family member)

Stolarczyk, C., Nanticoke, Pa.

Szewczak, C., Macungie, Pa.

Shaw, C., Emporium, Pa.

Tomczyik, S., Scranton, Pa.

Tompkins, G., Old Forge, Pa.

Toner, 0., Driftwood, Pa.

Townsend, W., S. Fork, Pa.

Turchiorolo, M., Phila., Pa.

Uhlmann, C., Lehighton, Pa.

Urhanovich, H., J'town, Pa.

Uzialko, J., Eynon, Pa.

Vitek, T., Lansford, Pa.

Werkheiser, S., B'ville, Pa.

Whitcomb, M., D'wood, Pa.

Wisdo, J., Swoyerville, Pa.

Woolever, G., Scranton, Pa.

Yanusauskas, P., S'ton, Pa.

Yeager, A., Waynesburg, Pa.

----- Curator Famjustin@aol.com

LINKS

Biography of Charles Jessup, Company 2325, Camp Charles E. Baer Camp (S-144-Pa), Emporium, Pennsylvania

Biography of James Welch States, Company 2325, Camp Charles E. Baer Camp (S-144-Pa), Emporium, Pennsylvania

Company 2325 S-144-Pa., Charles E. Baer Camp, Emporium, Pennsylvania, Unit History

Official 1936 Annual, CCC, 2nd District, Third Corps Area, USA, CCC Museum Books Section, Publishing Info

BACK TO JAMES F. JUSTIN CCC MUSEUM, UNIT ROSTER AND HISTORY COLLECTION 1